Characters played by James Ellison
P. Cadwallader Jones
Characters played by Virginia Gilmore
Terry Parker
Characters played by Franklin Pangborn
Charley Towne
Characters played by Paul Harvey
Dist. Atty. Winton
Characters played by Lynne Carver
Joyce Belmont
Characters played by Spencer Charters
Judge White
Characters played by Douglas Fowley
Vincent Mackay
Characters played by John Eldredge
Andrew Belmont
Characters played by Eddie Acuff
Hypo
Characters played by John Sheehan
Beanie
Characters played by Bradley Page
Elliott Carter
Characters played by Jane Allen
Dancer
Characters played by Georgia Backus
Mrs. Petherby
Characters played by Polly Bailey
Scrubwoman
Characters played by Patsy Bedell
Dancer
Characters played by James Blake
Reporter
Characters played by John Bleifer
Otto Strucker
Characters played by Morgan Brown
Juror
Characters played by John Burger
Cop
Characters played by Horace B. Carpenter
Second Stage Doorman
Characters played by Eddy Chandler
Police Sergeant
Characters played by Helen Chapman
Dancer
Characters played by Lois Collier
Receptionist
Characters played by Midgie Dare
Dancer
Characters played by Joel Dean
Call Boy
Characters played by Harry Depp
Bit Role
Characters played by Mildred Dixon
Dancer
Characters played by Rita Dunn
Dancer
Characters played by June Earle
Dancer
Characters played by Betty Farrington
Bit Part
Characters played by Pat Gleason
Reporter
Characters played by Harrison Greene
First Jury Foreman
Characters played by Wilma Holly
Dancer
Characters played by Lois James
Dancer
Characters played by Frank Jaquet
Pop - Stage Doorman
Characters played by Si Jenks
Petroff - Bearded Stranger
Characters played by Eddie Kane
Stage Manager
Characters played by Adelaide Kaye
Dancer
Characters played by Rex Lease
Cab Driver
Characters played by Ken Lundy
Ernest
Characters played by Charles McAvoy
Cop
Characters played by Ralph McCullough
Fingerprint Man
Characters played by Helen McGowan
Dancer
Characters played by Margie McKay
Dancer
Characters played by Millie Monroe
Dancer
Characters played by James C. Morton
Conductor
Characters played by Blanche Payson
Bit Part
Characters played by Lorin Raker
Horace
Characters played by Peggy Russell
Dancer
Characters played by Francis Sayles
Second Jury Foreman
Characters played by Lucille Sayre
Dancer
Characters played by Helen Seamon
Dancer
Characters played by Lynne Sterling
Dancer
Characters played by Elliott Sullivan
Detective
Characters played by Ben Taggart
Police Sergeant
Characters played by Harry Tyler
Mac - Furniture Salesman
Characters played by Emmett Vogan
Defense Counsel
Characters played by Robert Wayne
Reporter
Characters played by Ernest Whitman
Sam